LFCC Road Race 2017

    lfcc road race
    The 2017 EMRRL: Leicester Forest CC Road Race Sat, 16th Sep 2017 Click here for full British Cycling Details


    Download the 2017 Race program here.


    Webster Cycles | LFCC EMRRL Roadrace 2014 from bearvelo on Vimeo.



     

     Start sheet

    No.

    Name

    Club

    Cat.

    1

    Simon Askham

    Leicester Forest CC

    3

    2

    Mark Sobieraj

    Leicester Forest CC

    4

    3

    Robin Cawser

    Leicester Forest CC

    4

    4

    Anthony Lazarus

    Leicester Forest CC

    4

    5

    Erik Rusnak

    Leicester Forest CC

    4

    6

    Edward Ashby

     

    2

    7

    Lee Baldwin

    Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles

    2

    8

    Neil Beasley

    Beeston RC

    2

    9

    Lubomir Belak

    Welwyn Whls. CC

    2

    10

    Paul Bell

    Peak Road Club

    2

    11

    Jonathan Bonnett

    Derby Mercury RC

    4

    12

    Howard Botting

    Hambleton RC

    3

    13

    Callum Bramley

    Langdale lightweights Racing

    2

    14

    Tim Carter

    Virgin Active

    2

    15

    Christopher cleaver

    Concorde CC

    3

    16

    Zac Clowes

    Stafford RC/Henry Burton Patisseries

    3

    17

    Matthew Connor

    Supernova Cycles

    2

    18

    Simon Hopkins

     

    4

    19

    Michael Cowland

    St. Ives CC

    2

    20

    Shaun Culpin

    Witham Wheelers CC

    3

    21

    Mike Curtis

     

    2

    22

    Paul Drop

    Wilsons Wheels Racing Team

    3

    23

    Carl Dyson

    Clay Cross Road Team

    2

    24

    Andy Eagers

    Derby Mercury RC

    2

    25

    Stephen Ellis

    Out of the Saddle

    2

    26

    Marc Fairclough

    Leicestershire Road Club

    3

    27

    Stephen Gibson

    Peak Road Club

    2

    28

    Freddy Griffiths

    Nottingham Clarion

    3

    29

    John Hardwick

    Kettering CC

    3

    30

    Michael Harrison

    Congleton CC

    2

    31

    Will Hayter

    London Dynamo

    2

    32

    Alastair Hepworth

    Batley Cycling Club

    2

    33

    Neil Holden

    Welland Valley CC

    4

    34

    Adam Howells

    Fred Williams Cycles

    2

    35

    Rob Hoyles

    Greenwheel Cycles

    4

    36

    Phil Hunt

    Mapperley CC

    4

    37

    Graeme Huston

    GS Metro

    3

    38

    William Jenkins

    Spirit Racing Team

    2

    39

    James Jevons

    Stourbridge Velo

    3

    40

    Alex Jones

    Clwb Rasio Mona – Evolution Bikes

    4

    41

    Michael Jones

    Nottingham Clarion CC

    2

    42

    Paul Lamb

    Boneshakerbikes.com

    2

    43

    Howard Lightfoot

    Cambridge CC

    3

    44

    Mark Lovatt

    Planet X

    2

    45

    Danny Lowthorpe

    Langsett Cycles RT

    2

    46

    Martyn Ludlam

    Witham Wheelers CC

    4

    47

    Carmelo Luggeri

    CC Ashwell

    3

    48

    Andrew Marsh

    Dinnington RC

    2

    49

    Rory Mclaughlan

    Welland Valley CC

    4

    50

    Stuart Murfin

    Ashfield RC

    2

    51

    Tom Neale

    Spalding CC

    2

    52

    Peter Nicholls

    Team Pedal Power

    3

    53

    Robert Orr

    Velo29-OTR-Vankru

    2

    54

    Greg Payne

    Arbis LLP – Roy Pink Cycles

    2

    55

    Ashley Proctor

    Sportscover Altura RT

    2

    56

    Cameron Reilly

    Dinnington RC

    3

    57

    Gonzalo Rodriguez

    East London Velo

    2

    58

    Chris Rollason

    Forza Cycles Racing Team

    4

    59

    Ian Russell

    Newark Castle CC

    3

    60

    Stuart Sargeant

    Arbis LLP – Roy Pink Cycles

    3

    61

    Aaran Sayers

    Leicestershire Road Club

    2

    62

    Paul Searson

    Nottingham Clarion

    2

    63

    David Shields

     

    3

    64

    Jonathen Shubert

    High Wycombe Cycling Club

    2

    65

    Ross Simmons

    Pedal Power Loughborough

    3

    66

    Christiaan Smith

    Zappi’s Cycling Club

    3

    67

    Malcolm Smith

    St Ives CC

    2

    68

    Chris Spray

    Ratae RC

    4

    69

    Jonathan Tatton

    Hafren Cycling

    4

    70

    James Teagle

    Leicester Triathlon Club

    A

    71

    Steve Thompson

    Clay Cross Road Team

    2

    72

    Gray Turnock

    Finsbury Park CC

    2

    73

    Craig Wallace

    Granite City RT

    2

    74

    Alister Watt

    Granite City RT

    2

    75

    Martin Webster

    Welland Valley Wheelers

    3

    76

    Jon West

    Naked Bikes

    4

    77

    Joseph White

     

    2

    78

    Zack Whitehead

    Dirtwheels Cycles

    2

    79

    William Woodward

    RST Racing Team

    2

    80

    Leon Wright

    Naked Bikes

    3

     

    Reserves

    81

    Benjamin Homa

    Beeline RT

    2

    82

    Alastair McNicol

    Thebicycleworks.com

    2

    83

     

     

     

    84

     

     

     

    85