25 Mile TT Results 2011

    LEICESTER FOREST CC OPEN 25 TT 11th JUNE 2011 Results

    (Event 6 of 9 of the Leics Series)

    (Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials run under their Rules and Regulations)

    Held on Saturday, 11th June 2011, on A25/20 Course

    Event Secretary: Steve Hill, 15 Ivydale Road, Thurmaston, Leicester, LE4 8NF Tel: 0116 269 2241

    Timekeepers: Bill Stanley Melton Olympic CC & Gil Martin East Mids CC

     PDF of full results here.
    Prize Winners:-
    Actual Fastest
    Pos Rider Club Club Prize
    1st Matt Bottrill I-ride.co.uk 00:50:51 £20
    2nd Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre Race Team 00:51:59 £15
    3rd Scott Walker I-ride.co.uk 00:53:04 £10
    4th Christopher Hulme Revolution Fitness 00:54:13 £7.50
    5th Geoff Platts I-ride.co.uk 00:54:49 £5
             
    On Standard
    1st Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC + 19:33 £20
    2nd Geoff Platts I-ride.co.uk + 19:33 £20
    3rd Nev Bray Coalville Wheelers + 15:38 £10
    4th Christopher Walker Melton Olympic   CC + 14:05 £7.50
    5th Peter Lavine Coalville Wheelers + 14:03 £5
             

    Fastest Lady

    1st Clare Tacey Leicestershire RC 01:03:07 £10
    2nd Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton 01:03:42 £5
             
    Fastest Team of 3 Riders on Aggregate I-ride.co.uk - 02:38:44 - £5 each.
      Matt Bottrill - 00:50:51 Scott Walker - 00:53:04 Geoff Platts - 00:54:49  
             

    The organisers would like to thank all officials and helpers for their contribution to the smooth running of this event; timekeepers, marshals on the course, caterers, results board officials, and everyone who helped at the start, the finish, around the course, and at the event HQ.

    Thank you to all competitors for entering this event, and riding with care on the day. Congratulations to the prize winners and everyone who took part… we look forward to seeing you all again next year.

    DON'T FORGET to enter the LFCC Open 10 mile TT, Saturday 27th August 2011, 2pm, on course A10/11. Entries with £7.50 to Mat Richardson, 18 Clumber Close, Loughborough, Leics, LE11 2UB

     
    LEICESTER FOREST CC OPEN 25 TT 11th JUNE 2011 Results
    No Start Time Rider Club Class Standard
    1 2.01 Martin Hall Leicester Forest CC V64 01:18:55
    2 2.02 Gail Summerlin Leicestershire RC L68  01:26:17
    3 2.03 Mervyn Sperry Leicestershire RC V57 01:14:55
    4 2.04 Mat Richardson Leicester Forest CC S  
    5 2.05 Giles White Sherwood CC V47 01:09:33
    6 2.06 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC L45 01:12:43
    7 2.07 Mark Sobieraj Leicester Forest CC S  
    8 2.08 Zoe Barker Leicestershire RC L  
    9 2.09 Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC V44 01:12:11
    10 2.10 Chris Pike Coalville Wheelers  S  
    11 2.11 Mark Lester North Notts Olympic RC V50 01:11:07
    12 2.12 Clare Tacey Leicestershire RC L  
    13 2.13 Nigel James Leicester Triathlon Club V55 01:13:49
    14 2.14 David Allison Leicester Forest CC S  
    15 2.15 Scott Walker I.ride.co.uk S  
    16 2.16 Edward Walters Derby Triathlon Club S  
    17 2.17 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC V51 01:11:39
    18 2.18 Martin Tate North Notts Olympic RC V54 01:13:16
    19 2.19 Jim Ithell Melton Olympic CC V71 01:23:07
    20 2.20 Sean Vincent Zenith CC V41 01:06:30
    21 2.21 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC S  
    22 2.22 Neil Dixon Hinckley CRC V53 01:12:43
    23 2.23 Ivan Waddington Leicester Forest CC V65 01:19:30
    24 2.24 Terry Horsburgh Ratae RC V64 01:18:55
    25 2.25 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC V42 01:07:00
    26 2.26 Carl Bromley Leicester Triathlon Club V40 01:06:00
    27 2.27 Peter Lavine Coalville Wheelers  V56 01:14:22
    28 2.28 David Taylor Leicester Forest CC S  
    29 2.29 Colin Hearn Ratae RC V64 01:18:55
    30 2.30 Rob Gray Team Pedal Power S  
    31 2.31 Christopher Walker Melton Olympic CC V49 01:10:35
    32 2.32 William Harrison Witham Wheelers V55 01:13:49
    33 2.33 Julian Howe Leicester Forest CC V61 01:17:11
    34 2.34 Kaine Smith Leicester Triathlon Club S  
    35 2.35 Christopher Hulme Revolution Fitness S  
    36 2.36 Tom Bailey Rutland CC S  
    37 2.37 Nicholas Jordan Leicester Forest CC V42 01:07:00
    38 2.38 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC S  
    39 2.39 Gina Vaughan Leicester Triathlon Club L51 01:16:03
    40 2.40 Geoff Platts I.ride.co.uk V56 01:14:22
    41 2.41 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles V48 01:10:04
    42 2.42 Ian Nutt Leicester Forest CC V41 01:06:30
    43 2.43 Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC V66 01:20:05
    44 2.44 Christopher Brown Leicester Forest CC S  
    45 2.45 Ashley Roué Team Pedal Power V41 01:06:30
    46 2.46 Preston Eckloff Warwickshire RC V51 01:11:39
    47 2.47 Michael Skivington Mercia CC V55 01:13:49
    48 2.48 Tom Graham Leicester Forest CC S  
    49 2.49 Louise Allen Witham Wheelers L  
    50 2.50 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre Race Team S  
    51 2.51 Michael Stojanovic Mapperley CC V52 01:12:11
    52 2.52 Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton L  
    53 2.53 Simeon Diaz Diaz Leicester Forest CC V40 01:06:00
    54 2.54 Roger Northern Ratae RC V62 01:17:45
    55 2.55 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion V42 01:07:00
    56 2.56 Matthew Griffiths G S Henley S  
    57 2.57 Paul Reeves Leicester Triathlon Club V42 01:07:00
    58 2.58 Nev Bray Coalville Wheelers  V65 01:19:30
    59 2.59 David York Ratae RC V58 01:15:29
    60 3.00 Adam Gascoigne Team Pedal Power S  
    61 3.01 Andrew Smith North Notts Olympic RC S  
    62 3.02 Norman Portess Melton Olympic CC V57 01:14:55
    63 3.03 Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers  V47 01:09:33
    64 3.04 Pete Akoslovski A5 Rangers V57 01:14:55
    65 3.05 Paul Mapletoft J E James RT V47 01:09:33
    66 3.06 Matthew Simons Mercia CC V40 01:06:00
    67 3.07 Matt Bottrill I.ride.co.uk S