LFCC 2011 Open 10 Results

Home » Races » Results » Old Results » LFCC 2011 Open 10 Results

Many thanks to everyone that rode the event and we look forward to welcoming you again next year.

You can find photos of many of the riders in the gallery HERE.

Don't forget, the next Forest event is our audax on September 25th. Details are HERE

Pos

Rider

Club

Class

Actual Time

1

Matthew Bottrill

I-ride.co.uk

S

19:37

2

Grigor Wallace

Team Midland

S

20:44

3

Scott Walker

I-ride.co.uk

S

20:48

4

Matt Sinclair

Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT

S

20:51

5

James Cambridge

I-ride.co.uk

S

21:06

6

Christopher Hulme

Revolution Fitness

S

21:08

7

Chris Pike

Coalville Wheelers

S

21:29

8

Colin Parkinson

South Western RC

V49

21:34

9

Andrew Green

Lutterworth Cycle Centre

S

21:35

10

Kelvin Southan

Hinckley CRC

S

21:40

11

Adam Tansey

Zenith CC

S

22:05

12

Andy Eagers

Derby Mercury RC

V48

22:12

13

Charlie Lowndes

Hinckley CRC

JNR

22:19

14

Dean Tacey

Leicestershire Road Club

V42

22:22

15

Gareth Pymm

Coalville Wheelers CC

S

22:24

16

David Cossey

Hinckley CRC

V49

22:42

17

Robert Cooper

Coventry Road Club

V61

22:49

18

Simon Capstick

North Lancs RC

S

23:00

19

Preston Eckloff

Warks RC

V51

23:22

20

Tom Graham

Leicester Forest CC

S

23:25

21

Andy Ward

Leicester Forest CC

V42

23:37

22

Stephen Howgill

Leicestershire Road Club

V48

23:39

23

Peter Lavine

Coalville Wheelers CC

V56

23:40

24

Richard Chamberlain

Coventry Road Club

V47

23:42

25

Gary Kondor

Sherwood Pines Cycles

V49

23:50

26

Russell Gent

Melton Olympic CC

V66

24:08

27

Nev Bray

Coalville Wheelers CC

V65

24:16

28

John Dixson

Team Echelon Rotor

V73

24:20

29

Martin Stubbs

Matlock CC

V50

24:34

30

Malcom Mann

Melton Olympic CC

V64

24:46

31

David Allison

Leicester Forest CC

S

24:47

32

Roy Oakes

I Optix - 010 Group

V66

25:06

33

Peter Ackroyd

Cheltenham & County CC

V53

25:19

34

Dave Pike

Sleaford Wheelers

V67

25:29

35

David York

Ratae RC

V58

25:31

36

Ben Waddington

Leicester Forest CC

V42

25:36

37

Martin Hall

Leicester Forest CC

V64

25:40

38

Andrew Gardner

Coventry Road Club

V64

25:40

39

Ron Hallam

South Pennine RC

V80

25:42

40

Brian Jones

Halesowen CC

V60

25:59

41

Simon Askham

Leicester Forest CC

S

26:11

42

Phil Smithurst

North Notts Olympic

V63

26:15

43

Ant Goodwin

Leicester Forest CC

V46

26:46

44

Robin Cawser

Leicester Forest CC

S

26:48

45

Colin Hearn

Ratae RC

V65

27:39

46

Rob Jones

Leicester Forest CC

V44

28:20

47

Grant Warwick

Welland Valley CC

V65

28:25

48

Jim Green

Leicestershire Road Club

S

28:32

49

Laura Owen

Leicester Forest CC

L

28:49

50

Roger Bentley

Ratae RC

V75

31:31

51

Peter Rose

Mercia HBM CC

V68

31:53

 

Rob Bennett

Ratae RC

V64

APOL

 

David Warren

Hinckley CRC

V46

APOL

 

David Edwards

Ashfield RC

V47

APOL

 

Emily Whitmore

Loughborough Uni CC

L

APOL

 

Ian Nutt

Leicester Forest CC

V42

APOL

 

Ian Wrobleski

Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT

S

APOL

 

Nick Burton

Kenilworth Wheelers

S

D.N.S.

 

John Ison

Coalville Wheelers CC

V57

D.N.S.

 

Michelle King

Jewson - MI Racing

L

D.N.S.

 

Paul Harknott

Camel Valley C&TC

V67

D.N.S.

 

Excel version for download here: RESULTS

Sponsored By:

Velobici:

Websters Cycles:

Follow us

Join Us