Leicester Forest Cycle Club 2015 Open 10 Mile TT Results

    LEICESTER FOREST CC OPEN 10 TIME TRIAL              

    (Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations)

    The LFCC Open 10 mile time trial will be held on Saturday 15th August 2015 at 14.00 hrs on course A10/11 - organiser Dave Allison

    Weather: Dry 16℃ - Feels like 16.1° - 9 mph WNW wind - 59% humidity - Source: EGNX

    No Rider Club Class Standard Actual Time +/  - on STD   Standard Category
    100 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC s 00:00:00 00:19:57       00:36:37 A
    95 Daniel Barnett www.drag2zero.com v41 00:26:04 00:20:23 + 00:05:41   00:26:04 A
    85 Scott Walker MG Decor Carbon Bike Technics s 00:00:00 00:20:37       00:36:37 A
    25 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC v48 00:26:36 00:20:52 + 00:05:44   00:26:36 A
    50 Geoff Platts MG Decor Carbon Bike Technics v60 00:27:38 00:21:03 + 00:06:35   00:27:38 A
    40 Jamie Haines Melton Olympic CC s 00:00:00 00:21:06       00:36:37 A
    90 Dan Taylor Team Bike Box Allan / Envelopemaster s 00:00:00 00:21:16       00:36:37 A
    75 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC s 00:00:00 00:21:23       00:36:37 A
    45 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury RC s 00:00:00 00:21:30       00:36:37 A
    80 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team v49 00:26:41 00:21:32 + 00:05:09   00:26:41 A
    35 Steve Wood Peterborough CC v48 00:26:36 00:21:34 +     00:26:36 A
    71 Guy Webster Derby Mercury RC v48 00:26:36 00:21:35 + 00:05:01   00:26:36 B
    10 Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC s 00:00:00 00:21:40   00:21:40   00:36:37 A
    91 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC s 00:00:00 00:21:40       00:36:37 A
    51 Sam Walsham Maxx RT juv 00:00:00 00:21:41       #N/A B
    96 karl weatherall Hinckley CRC v40 00:25:59 00:21:42 + 00:04:17   00:25:59 A
    60 Jason Swann Mapperley CC v42 00:26:09 00:21:44 + 00:04:25   00:26:09 A
    2 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C jnr 00:00:00 00:21:49   00:21:49   #N/A B
    65 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club v53 00:26:59 00:21:50 + 00:05:09   00:26:59 A
    52 James Flahey Coalville Whs s 00:00:00 00:21:53       00:36:37 B
    86 Carl Bromley Leicester Forest CC v44 00:26:18 00:21:53 + 00:04:25   00:26:18 A
    15 Craig Twigg Speedhub v43 00:26:13 00:21:57 + 00:04:16   00:26:13 A
    36 John Powell Leicester Forest CC v49 00:26:41 00:22:05 +     00:26:41 B
    70 Paul Reeves Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team v47 00:26:32 00:22:07 + 00:04:25   00:26:32 A
    66 Craig Barton 4T + Velo Club v41 00:26:04 00:22:10 + 00:03:54   00:26:04 B
    31 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC s 00:00:00 00:22:15       00:36:37 B
    5 Ross Barton North Notts Olympic CC s 00:00:00 00:22:20   00:22:20   00:36:37 A
    56 Neil Taylor Coalville Whs v52 00:26:54 00:22:22 + 00:04:32   00:26:54 B
    55 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC s 00:00:00 00:22:29       00:36:37 A
    89 Philip Wharton Leicester Triathlon Club v44 00:26:18 00:22:34 + 00:03:44   00:26:18 D
    17 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC v49 00:26:41 00:22:35 +     00:26:41 C
    106 Stewart Bates Beeston RC s 00:00:00 00:22:36       00:36:37 B
    82 Chris Sidney Coalville Whs s 00:00:00 00:22:37       00:36:37 B
    76 Scott Bull Derby Mercury RC v42 00:26:09 00:22:51 + 00:03:18   00:26:09 B
    61 Andy Smith North Notts Olympic CC v42 00:26:09 00:22:53 + 00:03:16   00:26:09 B
    41 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC v46 00:26:27 00:22:54 + 00:03:33   00:26:27 B
    103 Ian Rosewarne Leicestershire RC v47 00:26:32 00:22:54 + 00:03:38   00:26:32 C
    16 Chris Draper Sherwood CC s 00:00:00 00:22:55       00:36:37 B
    101 Peter Watson Witham Wheelers s 00:00:00 00:23:01       00:36:37 A
    68 Graham Wright Peterborough CC v44 00:26:18 00:23:03 + 00:03:15   00:26:18 C
    67 Martin Atkinson Kingscliffe Flyers s 00:00:00 00:23:07       00:36:37 B
    37 James Westwood Witham Wheelers v46 00:26:27 00:23:08 + 00:03:19   00:26:27 C
    57 Robert Mcdonagh Leicester Forest CC v48 00:26:36 00:23:09 + 00:03:27   00:26:36 B
    47 Paul Kennedy 4 T Velo Club v41 00:26:04 00:23:11 + 00:02:53   00:26:04 C
    97 Dale Norris Leicester Forest CC v48 00:26:36 00:23:12 + 00:03:24   00:26:36 B
    30 Jack Hugill Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC v49 00:26:41 00:23:14 +     00:26:41 A
    92 Stephen Radmall Hinckley CRC v54 00:27:04 00:23:21 + 00:03:43   00:27:04 B
    26 Giles White Sherwood CC v51 00:26:50 00:23:35 + 00:03:15   00:26:50 B
    102 Matthew Wood Loughborough Phoenix CC v41 00:26:04 00:23:35 + 00:02:29   00:26:04 C
    87 Peter Hunt RAF CA s 00:00:00 00:23:39       00:36:37 B
    32 Chris Whittle Ratae RC s 00:00:00 00:23:41       00:36:37 C
    12 Adam Brown Melton Olympic CC s 00:00:00 00:23:48       00:36:37 C
    107 Paul Hood Hinckley CRC s 00:00:00 00:23:58       00:36:37 C
    98 Jon Singfield Velo Club Long Eaton v41 00:26:04 00:23:59 + 00:02:05   00:26:04 C
    27 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC v60 00:27:38 00:24:01 + 00:03:37   00:27:38 C
    7 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC v54 00:27:04 00:24:02 + 00:03:02   00:27:04 C
    81 Simon Cooper Nottingham Clarion CC v41 00:26:04 00:24:03 + 00:02:01   00:26:04 B
    62 Carl Roberts Team Jewson - MI Racing v56 00:27:14 00:24:10 + 00:03:04   00:27:14 B
    53 Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC v70 00:29:02 00:24:11 + 00:04:51   00:29:02 B
    38 April Tacey Leicestershire RC jvl 00:00:00 00:24:12       #N/A L
    4 Ed Watson Ratae RC v40 00:25:59 00:24:38 + 00:01:21   00:25:59 D
    8 Nev Bray Coalville Whs v69 00:28:52 00:24:42 + 00:04:10   00:28:52 C
    46 Ann Walsham Maxx RT lv46 00:28:34 00:24:54 + 00:03:40   00:28:34 L
    22 Gary Ison Melton Olympic CC v50 00:26:45 00:24:58 + 00:01:47   00:26:45 C
    34 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers v65 00:28:14 00:24:59 +     00:28:14 D
    42 Christopher Fullerton Wolverhampton Whs s 00:00:00 00:24:59       00:36:37 C
    58 Chris Spray Ratae RC v48 00:26:36 00:25:00 +     00:26:36 C
    44 Ben Waddington Leicester Forest CC v46 00:26:27 00:25:15 +     00:26:27 D
    21 Graham Green Leicestershire RC v72 00:29:26 00:25:17 +     00:29:26 B
    13 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC lv51 00:28:58 00:25:25 +     00:28:58 L
    88 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC lv49 00:28:48 00:25:27 + 00:03:21   00:28:48 L
    19 Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC v57 00:27:20 00:25:31 +     00:27:20 D
    93 Stephen Walsh Sherwood CC v52 00:26:54 00:25:40 + 00:01:14   00:26:54 C
    104 Gina Vaughan Leicester Triathlon Club lv56 00:29:26 00:25:42 +     00:29:26 L
    43 Terry Horsburgh Ratae RC v68 00:28:42 00:25:53 +     00:28:42 C
    48 Brian Peto Velo Club Long Eaton v69 00:28:52 00:25:55 + 00:02:57   00:28:52 C
    59 Terry Milmore Redbridge CC v50 00:26:45 00:26:07 +     00:26:45 D
    74 Laura Owen MG Decor Carbon Bike Technics lv40 00:28:02 00:26:14 + 00:01:48   00:28:02 L
    63 David Herd Witham Wheelers CC/Echopersonnel v67 00:28:32 00:26:16 + 00:02:16   00:28:32 C
    33 John Arlott Leicester Forest CC v58 00:27:26 00:26:25 +     00:27:26 C
    73 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC v84 00:33:17 00:26:28 + 00:06:49   00:33:17 C
    78 Nick Davis Kettering  CC v52 00:26:54 00:26:44 + 00:00:10   00:26:54 D
    1 Martin Hall Leicester Forest CC v68 00:28:42 00:26:54 +     00:28:42 D
    9 Rob Bennett Ratae RC v68 00:28:42 00:26:56 +     00:28:42 D
    18 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Wheelers v64 00:28:06 00:27:19 +     00:28:06 D
    99 Emma Bradbury WCS Racing Team l 00:00:00 00:27:44       #N/A L
    3 Trevor Harrison Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team v71 00:29:14 00:28:01 +     00:29:14 D
    84 Deborah Shaw Melton Olympic CC lv51 00:28:58 00:28:16 + 00:00:42   00:28:58 L
    49 Mike Spurr Leicestershire RC v73 00:29:39 00:28:21 +     00:29:39 D
    69 Annette Roberts Team Jewson - MI Racing lv45 00:28:29 00:28:33 -     00:28:29 L
    54 Tom Bailey Kettering  CC v78 00:30:58 00:29:35 +     00:30:58 D
    64 Thomas Evans Welland Valley CC v43 00:26:13 00:29:45 -     00:26:13 D
    29 Robert Owen Leicester Forest CC v65 00:28:14 00:30:06 -     00:28:14 D
    14 Norman Fenn The Tricycle Association v75 00:30:07 00:30:54 -     00:30:07 D
    20 Andy Eagers Derby Mercury RC v52 00:26:54 APOL       00:26:54 A
    24 David Searle Leicester Forest CC v42 00:26:09 APOL       00:26:09 D
    72 Paul Fairey Witham Wheelers v55 00:27:09 APOL       00:27:09 B
    94 Ron Gratrix Leicester Forest CC v67 00:28:32 APOL       00:28:32 D
    6 Patrick Gould Matlock CC v41 00:26:04 APOL       00:26:04 A
    11 Simon Price Para T v45 00:26:23 APOL       00:26:23 B
    23 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton v53 00:26:59 D.N.S.       00:26:59 C
    28 Colin Howson Coalville Whs v58 00:27:26 D.N.S.       00:27:26 C
    39 Gail Summerlin South Pennine RC lv72 00:31:50 D.N.S.       00:31:50 L
    77 Julian Hackett Leicester Forest CC v47 00:26:32 D.N.S.       00:26:32 B
    79 Matthew Finch Leicester Forest CC v43 00:26:13 D.N.S.       00:26:13 D
    83 Laurence Fryer-Taylor University Of York Cycling Club s 00:00:00 D.N.S.       00:36:37 C
    105 Matthew Bottrill www.drag2zero.com s 00:00:00 D.N.S.       00:36:37 A