LFCC 2013 Open 25 Mile TT Results

      LEICESTER FOREST CC OPEN 25 TIME TRIAL - Held on Saturday 08th June 2013               

     (Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations)

     

    51 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT V 47   0:54:56 1   1:07:26 + 12:30 2
    20 Geoff Platts MG Décor Team Carbon Bikes M 58   0:55:26 2   1:09:49 + 14:23 1
    70 Kelvin Southan MG Décor Team Carbon Bikes S 30   0:56:07 3         0
    60 Sean Vincent Team Zenith Buzz Cycles V 43   0:56:47 4   1:06:39 + 9:52 9
    40 Mick Wills Hinckley CRC V 54   0:57:21 5   1:08:52 + 11:31 3
    21 Jason Feltus Coalville Wheelers CC V 42   0:57:24 6   1:06:26 + 9:02 13
    45 Jack Hugill Burton & District CA V 47   0:57:29 7   1:07:26 + 9:57 7
    50 Colin Parkinson South Western RC V 51   0:57:40 8   1:08:14 + 10:34 6
    11 Gareth Pymm Coalville Wheelers CC S 30   0:57:54 9         0
    15 Dave Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT V 56   0:58:12 10   1:09:19 + 11:07 4
    66 Andy Smith North Notts Olympic RC S 39   0:58:39 11         0
    27 Tom Hibberd TFN Triathlon Club S 36   0:59:28 12         0
    30 Alan Tunnicliffe Clay Cross RT V 55   0:59:28 13   1:09:05 + 9:37 11
    10 Richard Boot Beeston RC V 44   0:59:36 14   1:06:51 + 7:15 18
    36 Steve Butler TFN Triathlon Club V 50   0:59:37 15   1:08:02 + 8:25 15
    35 Jason Taylor Team Swift V 43   1:00:04 16   1:06:39 + 6:35 21
    32 Peter Tuckwood Mapperley CC V 56   1:00:15 17   1:09:19 + 9:04 12
    16 Andrew Bucknall Leicester Forest CC S 35   1:00:17 18         0
    48 Curtis Warner Charnwood Triathlon Club V 40   1:00:28 19   1:06:00 + 5:32 27
    17 Stewart Bates TFN Triathlon Club S 37   1:00:31 20         0
    5 Ciff Knox Lyme Racing Club V 61   1:00:42 21   1:10:38 + 9:56 8
    61 Peter Lavine Coalville Wheelers CC V 58   1:00:56 22   1:09:49 + 8:53 14
    34 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club S 37   1:01:07 23         0
    25 Dave Bates South Pennine RC V 65   1:01:13 24   1:11:58 + 10:45 5
    12 John Powell Leicester Forest CC V 47   1:01:24 25   1:07:26 + 6:02 24
    64 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC S 37   1:01:48 26         0
    31 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club V 56   1:01:49 27   1:09:19 + 7:30 17
    3 Bohdan Dawyd No Limits Tri and Running Club (SCU) S 24   1:01:51 28         0
    4 Ben Startin Mercia HBM CC V 51   1:02:19 29   1:08:14 + 5:55 25
    55 Simon Inman Newark Castle CC V 40   1:02:29 30   1:06:00 + 3:31 30
    7 Chris Willis Clarence Wheelers CC V 52   1:02:35 31   1:08:26 + 5:51 26
    68 Paul Hood Hinckley CRC S 36   1:02:47 32         0
    63 William Harrison Witham Wheelers V 57   1:03:10 33   1:09:34 + 6:24 23
    37 Mervyn Sperry Leicestershire RC V 59   1:03:30 34   1:10:04 + 6:34 22
    56 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC V 53   1:03:42 35   1:08:39 + 4:57 28
    22 John Needham Alford Wheelers V 69   1:03:51 36   1:13:37 + 9:46 10
    43 Lou Collins TFN Triathlon Club L 32   1:04:01 37         0
    41 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines CRT V 50   1:04:07 38   1:08:02 + 3:55 29
    44 Neil Holden Ratae RC V 41   1:04:15 39   1:06:13 + 1:58 35
    53 Malcolm Mann Melton Olympic CC V 66   1:04:31 40   1:12:20 + 7:49 16
    46 Steve Jackson Trent Valley RC V 50   1:05:08 41   1:08:02 + 2:54 32
    24 Nev Bray Coalville Wheelers CC V 67   1:05:49 42   1:12:44 + 6:55 20
    52 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC LV 47   1:05:52 43   1:12:49 + 6:57 19
    28 Gary Ison Melton Olympic CC V 48   1:06:10 44   1:07:38 + 1:28 36
    13 Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC S 29   1:06:27 45         0
    38 Andy Cassie Ratae RC V 51   1:07:31 46   1:08:14 + 0:43 37
    57 Michael Church 45 Road Club V 62   1:07:47 47   1:10:57 + 3:10 31
    58 Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC S 24   1:07:51 48         0
    14 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers V 60   1:08:05 49   1:10:21 + 2:16 34
    2 Craig Ashton Lyme Racing Club V 42   1:08:15 50   1:06:26 - 1:49 39
    23 Christopher Aylward Leicester Forest CC S 24   1:08:39 51         0
    8 David Herd Witham Wheelers V 64   1:08:45 52   1:11:36 + 2:51 33
    49 James Green Leicester Forest CC S 35   1:11:23 53         0
    59 Pete Akoslovski A5 Rangers CC V 59   1:12:13 54   1:10:04 - 2:09 40
    39 John Arlott Leicester Forest CC V 56   1:12:35 55   1:09:19 - 3:16 41
    9 Kathy Platts MG Décor Team Carbon Bikes LV 45   1:12:42 56   1:12:23 - 0:19 38
    1 Ron Gratrix Leicester Forest CC V 65   1:16:28 57   1:11:58 - 4:30 42
    18 Amanda Jackson Trent Valley RC LV 42   1:18:11 58   1:11:43 - 6:28 43
    26 David Allison Leicester Forest CC V 40   DNF 0   1:06:00 0 0:00 0
    6 Ian Nutt Leicester Forest CC V 43   DNS (Apol) 0   1:06:39 0 0:00 0
    19 Matt Finch Leicester Forest CC V 41   DNS (Apol) 0   1:06:13 0 0:00 0
    29 Michael Spurr Leicestershire RC V 71   DNS (Apol) 0   1:14:36 0 0:00 0
    42 Simon Powell Redhill CC V 45   DNS (Apol) 0   1:07:03 0 0:00 0
    47 Dale Norris Leicester Forest CC V 46   DNS (Apol) 0   1:07:15 0 0:00 0
    54 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers V 62   DNS (Apol) 0   1:10:57 0 0:00 0
    62 Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC V 68   DNS (Apol) 0   1:13:10 0 0:00 0
    67 Nigel Finch Mercia HBM CC V 58   DNS (Apol) 0   1:09:49 0 0:00 0
    33 Verity Butler Fred Williams Racing LV 41   DNS 0   1:11:28 0 0:00 0
    65 Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC V 44   DNS 0   1:06:51 0 0:00 0
    69 Christopher Wilcox Ratae RC V 40   DNS 0   1:06:00 0 0:00 0